CricketArchive

Fielding in Minor Counties Championship 1920 (Ordered by Dismissals)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameMatchesCatchesStumpingsDismissals
P Burke (Bed)811617
D Sullivan (Sy)813417
WB Franklin (Buck)813316
J Poole (Staff)510515
JJ Common (Dur)510313
A Povey (Kent)89413
CH Titchmarsh (Hert)85813
C Patteson (Wilt)710111
WH Ashdown (Kent)810 10
FH Carroll (Dev)67310
JD Tipping (Ches)57310
TE Abel (Sy)109 9
NA Jessopp (Norf)58 8
PW Le Gros (Buck)88 8
CG Littlehales (Es)7718
CR Pasley (Dor)3718
GA Stevens (Norf)68 8
JW Cook (Ches)87 7
F Dutnall (Kent)77 7
M Falcon (Norf)67 7
EW Hazelton (Buck)87 7
AF Leach-Lewis (Kent)87 7
CF Powell (Buck)87 7
DJ Reason (Gm)4347
LJ Reid (Hert)67 7
DAD Sewell (Buck)87 7
EJ Tibbles (Buck)67 7
LA Watson (Hert)47 7
JJ Awty (Staff)76 6
CC Clifton (Ches)66 6
EJ Freeman (Dor)66 6
H Grierson (Bed)86 6
LN Jones (Ches)86 6
HCH Morris (Ches)76 6
AW Newman (Wilt)86 6
HJ Paris (Hert)76 6
TF Shepherd (Sy)76 6
WY Woodburn (Berk)66 6
H Arkle (Nthum)45 5
FA Burton (Hert)85 5
EG Butcher (Dev)55 5
RB Cowley (Hert)85 5
PN Durlacher (Buck)55 5
SD Harrower (Bed)75 5
WHG Heath (Sy)2415
GA Jennings (Dev)65 5
WV Jephson (Dor)55 5
WE Jones (Ches)85 5
TS Luce (Wilt)5235
JF Shelley (Dev)65 5
JL Towler (Nthum)55 5
AC Wright (Kent)85 5
FN Bird (Dev)44 4
GS Butler (Wilt)74 4
G Carter (Es)54 4
RS Clark (Dev)4134
LJ Couves (Nthum)64 4
A Goodrick (Dur)64 4
GM Hawksworth (Berk)64 4
HL Hollis (Kent)84 4
RA Janes (Buck)34 4
JW Johnson (Staff)94 4
RH King (Bed)54 4
WE King (Bed)64 4
A Lockett (Staff)84 4
RM Manser (Dor)34 4
H Maxey (Bed)84 4
B Meakin (Staff)74 4
G Norman (Es)64 4
TPW Norris (Berk)64 4
W Overton (Wilt)74 4
LJ Phillips (Es)44 4
Lord Remnant (Berk)64 4
PF Remnant (Berk)54 4
NVH Riches (Gm)64 4
D Roberts (Sy)84 4
FJ Whiting (Buck)54 4
GE Wilkinson (Nthum)3314
F Adams (Buck)13 3
RW Awdry (Wilt)83 3
WG Bailey (Berk)43 3
PL Barrow (Dor)33 3
FW Beech (Dev)43 3
H Birch (Staff)53 3
FR Bonsey (Hert)83 3
WJ Brown (Bed)83 3
R Cairns (Dur)33 3
APF Chapman (Berk)33 3
CS Colman (Norf)53 3
DH Coomber (Ches)63 3
JK Craig (Nthum)3033
HF Darell (Wilt)13 3
W Dutnall (Kent)83 3
JH Falcon (Norf)33 3
W Frisby (Es)33 3
EJ Fulcher (Norf)63 3
WN Gemmill (Gm)23 3
HF Gilbert (Sy)33 3
CP Goodden (Dor)63 3
LW Gwyn (Buck)53 3
EH Hartley (Ches)43 3
JS Heath (Staff)93 3
W Hetherton (Nthum)63 3
BD Hylton Stewart (Hert)73 3
A Jeacocke (Sy)13 3
WG Mackay (Nthum)63 3
WH Marsh (Hert)83 3
JT Marshall (Dur)53 3
GT Milne (Nthum)63 3
BF Morgan (Staff)83 3
WP Morris (Gm)43 3
A Nash (Gm)73 3
KI Nicholl (Berk)23 3
AE O'Bree (Gm)43 3
RHR Palmer (Berk)53 3
HA Sedgwick (Staff)103 3
J Stone (Berk)2213
CB Twemlow (Ches)3213
EC Walby (Dor)63 3
KC Baines (Berk)32 2
EJ Barber (Staff)22 2
D Boumphrey (Ches)82 2
JHP Brain (Gm)3022
RT Bryan (Kent)62 2
SJ Bulgin (Es)32 2
RD Busk (Dor)12 2
JS Carter (Bed)12 2
J Chandless (Gm)32 2
A Cole (Sy)72 2
GRR Colman (Norf)12 2
PW Cook (Kent)42 2
WT Cook (Sy)42 2
AJW Croom (Berk)42 2
W Curry (Dur)22 2
GB Cuthbertson (Hert)32 2
HLV Day (Bed)32 2
H Dougill (Norf)32 2
AF Durrant (Bed)12 2
LC Eastman (Es)12 2
AJ Freeman (Sy)62 2
TO Garland (Norf)32 2
GSL Gregson-Ellis (Berk)62 2
SG Hearn (Kent)42 2
HW Hodgson (Ches)52 2
D Hoole (Bed)22 2
V Hope (Ches)62 2
JD Hussey (Dev)42 2
AJ Ingram (Dur)32 2
CL Lewin (Dev)32 2
WF Light (Dev)62 2
WHJ Mayes (Es)52 2
TR Morgan (Gm)52 2
LN Nimmo (Kent)22 2
RD Paffard (Dev)32 2
EW Page (Staff)1112
FB Pinch (Gm)42 2
RGC Pinfield (Wilt)42 2
B Pinney (Dor)52 2
F Redman (Bed)32 2
EH Ryle (Dor)22 2
TCG Sandford (Wilt)72 2
G Scott Page (Dur)52 2
AS Sellick (Wilt)72 2
Shearcroft (Sy)32 2
RA Sinfield (Hert)22 2
EL Squance (Dur)32 2
CF Stanger-Leathes (Nthum)62 2
SH Stevens (Berk)22 2
SL Trevor (Buck)62 2
CG Ward (Hert)62 2
H Watson (Norf)62 2
SH Waugh (Es)22 2
LH Weight (Dur)32 2
JGB Whiting (Buck)82 2
H Willett (Bed)32 2
S Wilson (Dur)12 2
GC Wingham (Nthum)62 2
OC Ardagh (Sy)41 1
AP Ashley (Dur)31 1
LOR Ashley (Dor)41 1
FR Bell (Dur)31 1
JPT Bell (Dur)11 1
AA Bickerton (Staff)61 1
C Booth (Sy)11 1
EH Bourne (Staff)11 1
W Bovell-Jones (Bed)41 1
CM Buchan (Dur)31 1
BW Bullock (Sy)51 1
CH Campbell (Staff)21 1
C Carter (Es)11 1
A Charlesworth (Staff)31 1
HP Cocking (Bed)21 1
W Cole (Sy)11 1
E Cook (Staff)21 1
SJ Croft (Kent)11 1
W Davis (Es)31 1
S Denton (Ches)21 1
WJ Dobson (Dur)21 1
H Eardley (Staff)11 1
GL Ebbels (Hert)11 1
SG Etheridge (Hert)21 1
WG Florance (Kent)21 1
AE Freethy (Gm)21 1
HJ Gibbon (Hert)41 1
RV Gracey (Sy)11 1
G Hansford (Gm)11 1
SN Hare (Es)21 1
FA Harrison (Ches)61 1
WJ Haynes (Staff)11 1
RB Heading (Norf)31 1
ELW Henslow (Wilt)31 1
NP Hewson (Staff)51 1
CW Hurn (Wilt)21 1
TS Jennings (Sy)31 1
CP Jinkin (Dev)11 1
TR Kent (Buck)31 1
T Kinch (Dur)61 1
W Lovell-Hewitt (Wilt)31 1
BH Lyon (Wilt)21 1
DP McEntyre (Ches)21 1
CR Milam (Dur)51 1
AM Miller (Wilt)21 1
B Monger (Sy)31 1
JSF Morrison (Nthum)11 1
FCW Newman (Sy)11 1
TEG Nugent (Norf)11 1
DG O'Shea (Dor)41 1
JI Outram (Buck)21 1
WRN Philps (Hert)11 1
RF Popham (Norf)31 1
FG Price (Dev)11 1
TF Reason (Gm)61 1
WHM Robinson (Dev)31 1
BL Rogers (Bed)81 1
CJ Round (Es)11 1
NH Saint (Es)31 1
GN Scott-Chad (Norf)41 1
FS Siddall (Es)11 1
A Smith (Staff)11 1
IM Sorensen (Sy)31 1
HC Stockwell (Es)31 1
CE Stones (Sy)31 1
HO Sutherland (Bed)51 1
ER Sweet-Escott (Gm)11 1
JR Tait (Gm)81 1
E Tate (Dev)21 1
SJH Taunton (Wilt)11 1
GGC Taylor (Nthum)41 1
TE Thomas (Dor)41 1
AWF Thornhill (Sy)11 1
J Turnbull (Dur)11 1
H Wagstaff (Es)31 1
J Wilkinson (Staff)21 1

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2022 CricketArchive