CricketArchive

Fielding in Minor Counties Championship 1920 (Ordered by Stumpings)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameMatchesCatchesStumpingsDismissals
CH Titchmarsh (Hert)85813
P Burke (Bed)811617
J Poole (Staff)510515
A Povey (Kent)89413
DJ Reason (Gm)4347
D Sullivan (Sy)813417
FH Carroll (Dev)67310
RS Clark (Dev)4134
JJ Common (Dur)510313
JK Craig (Nthum)3033
WB Franklin (Buck)813316
TS Luce (Wilt)5235
JD Tipping (Ches)57310
JHP Brain (Gm)3022
WHG Heath (Sy)2415
CG Littlehales (Es)7718
EW Page (Staff)1112
CR Pasley (Dor)3718
C Patteson (Wilt)710111
J Stone (Berk)2213
CB Twemlow (Ches)3213
GE Wilkinson (Nthum)3314
TE Abel (Sy)109 9
F Adams (Buck)13 3
OC Ardagh (Sy)41 1
H Arkle (Nthum)45 5
WH Ashdown (Kent)810 10
AP Ashley (Dur)31 1
LOR Ashley (Dor)41 1
RW Awdry (Wilt)83 3
JJ Awty (Staff)76 6
WG Bailey (Berk)43 3
KC Baines (Berk)32 2
EJ Barber (Staff)22 2
PL Barrow (Dor)33 3
FW Beech (Dev)43 3
FR Bell (Dur)31 1
JPT Bell (Dur)11 1
AA Bickerton (Staff)61 1
H Birch (Staff)53 3
FN Bird (Dev)44 4
FR Bonsey (Hert)83 3
C Booth (Sy)11 1
D Boumphrey (Ches)82 2
EH Bourne (Staff)11 1
W Bovell-Jones (Bed)41 1
WJ Brown (Bed)83 3
RT Bryan (Kent)62 2
CM Buchan (Dur)31 1
SJ Bulgin (Es)32 2
BW Bullock (Sy)51 1
FA Burton (Hert)85 5
RD Busk (Dor)12 2
EG Butcher (Dev)55 5
GS Butler (Wilt)74 4
R Cairns (Dur)33 3
CH Campbell (Staff)21 1
C Carter (Es)11 1
G Carter (Es)54 4
JS Carter (Bed)12 2
J Chandless (Gm)32 2
APF Chapman (Berk)33 3
A Charlesworth (Staff)31 1
CC Clifton (Ches)66 6
HP Cocking (Bed)21 1
A Cole (Sy)72 2
W Cole (Sy)11 1
CS Colman (Norf)53 3
GRR Colman (Norf)12 2
E Cook (Staff)21 1
JW Cook (Ches)87 7
PW Cook (Kent)42 2
WT Cook (Sy)42 2
DH Coomber (Ches)63 3
LJ Couves (Nthum)64 4
RB Cowley (Hert)85 5
SJ Croft (Kent)11 1
AJW Croom (Berk)42 2
W Curry (Dur)22 2
GB Cuthbertson (Hert)32 2
HF Darell (Wilt)13 3
W Davis (Es)31 1
HLV Day (Bed)32 2
S Denton (Ches)21 1
WJ Dobson (Dur)21 1
H Dougill (Norf)32 2
PN Durlacher (Buck)55 5
AF Durrant (Bed)12 2
F Dutnall (Kent)77 7
W Dutnall (Kent)83 3
H Eardley (Staff)11 1
LC Eastman (Es)12 2
GL Ebbels (Hert)11 1
SG Etheridge (Hert)21 1
JH Falcon (Norf)33 3
M Falcon (Norf)67 7
WG Florance (Kent)21 1
AJ Freeman (Sy)62 2
EJ Freeman (Dor)66 6
AE Freethy (Gm)21 1
W Frisby (Es)33 3
EJ Fulcher (Norf)63 3
TO Garland (Norf)32 2
WN Gemmill (Gm)23 3
HJ Gibbon (Hert)41 1
HF Gilbert (Sy)33 3
CP Goodden (Dor)63 3
A Goodrick (Dur)64 4
RV Gracey (Sy)11 1
GSL Gregson-Ellis (Berk)62 2
H Grierson (Bed)86 6
LW Gwyn (Buck)53 3
G Hansford (Gm)11 1
SN Hare (Es)21 1
FA Harrison (Ches)61 1
SD Harrower (Bed)75 5
EH Hartley (Ches)43 3
GM Hawksworth (Berk)64 4
WJ Haynes (Staff)11 1
EW Hazelton (Buck)87 7
RB Heading (Norf)31 1
SG Hearn (Kent)42 2
JS Heath (Staff)93 3
ELW Henslow (Wilt)31 1
W Hetherton (Nthum)63 3
NP Hewson (Staff)51 1
HW Hodgson (Ches)52 2
HL Hollis (Kent)84 4
D Hoole (Bed)22 2
V Hope (Ches)62 2
CW Hurn (Wilt)21 1
JD Hussey (Dev)42 2
BD Hylton Stewart (Hert)73 3
AJ Ingram (Dur)32 2
RA Janes (Buck)34 4
A Jeacocke (Sy)13 3
GA Jennings (Dev)65 5
TS Jennings (Sy)31 1
WV Jephson (Dor)55 5
NA Jessopp (Norf)58 8
CP Jinkin (Dev)11 1
JW Johnson (Staff)94 4
LN Jones (Ches)86 6
WE Jones (Ches)85 5
TR Kent (Buck)31 1
T Kinch (Dur)61 1
RH King (Bed)54 4
WE King (Bed)64 4
AF Leach-Lewis (Kent)87 7
PW Le Gros (Buck)88 8
CL Lewin (Dev)32 2
WF Light (Dev)62 2
A Lockett (Staff)84 4
W Lovell-Hewitt (Wilt)31 1
BH Lyon (Wilt)21 1
DP McEntyre (Ches)21 1
WG Mackay (Nthum)63 3
RM Manser (Dor)34 4
WH Marsh (Hert)83 3
JT Marshall (Dur)53 3
H Maxey (Bed)84 4
WHJ Mayes (Es)52 2
B Meakin (Staff)74 4
CR Milam (Dur)51 1
AM Miller (Wilt)21 1
GT Milne (Nthum)63 3
B Monger (Sy)31 1
BF Morgan (Staff)83 3
TR Morgan (Gm)52 2
HCH Morris (Ches)76 6
WP Morris (Gm)43 3
JSF Morrison (Nthum)11 1
A Nash (Gm)73 3
AW Newman (Wilt)86 6
FCW Newman (Sy)11 1
KI Nicholl (Berk)23 3
LN Nimmo (Kent)22 2
G Norman (Es)64 4
TPW Norris (Berk)64 4
TEG Nugent (Norf)11 1
AE O'Bree (Gm)43 3
DG O'Shea (Dor)41 1
JI Outram (Buck)21 1
W Overton (Wilt)74 4
RD Paffard (Dev)32 2
RHR Palmer (Berk)53 3
HJ Paris (Hert)76 6
LJ Phillips (Es)44 4
WRN Philps (Hert)11 1
FB Pinch (Gm)42 2
RGC Pinfield (Wilt)42 2
B Pinney (Dor)52 2
RF Popham (Norf)31 1
CF Powell (Buck)87 7
FG Price (Dev)11 1
TF Reason (Gm)61 1
F Redman (Bed)32 2
LJ Reid (Hert)67 7
Lord Remnant (Berk)64 4
PF Remnant (Berk)54 4
NVH Riches (Gm)64 4
D Roberts (Sy)84 4
WHM Robinson (Dev)31 1
BL Rogers (Bed)81 1
CJ Round (Es)11 1
EH Ryle (Dor)22 2
NH Saint (Es)31 1
TCG Sandford (Wilt)72 2
GN Scott-Chad (Norf)41 1
G Scott Page (Dur)52 2
HA Sedgwick (Staff)103 3
AS Sellick (Wilt)72 2
DAD Sewell (Buck)87 7
Shearcroft (Sy)32 2
JF Shelley (Dev)65 5
TF Shepherd (Sy)76 6
FS Siddall (Es)11 1
RA Sinfield (Hert)22 2
A Smith (Staff)11 1
IM Sorensen (Sy)31 1
EL Squance (Dur)32 2
CF Stanger-Leathes (Nthum)62 2
GA Stevens (Norf)68 8
SH Stevens (Berk)22 2
HC Stockwell (Es)31 1
CE Stones (Sy)31 1
HO Sutherland (Bed)51 1
ER Sweet-Escott (Gm)11 1
JR Tait (Gm)81 1
E Tate (Dev)21 1
SJH Taunton (Wilt)11 1
GGC Taylor (Nthum)41 1
TE Thomas (Dor)41 1
AWF Thornhill (Sy)11 1
EJ Tibbles (Buck)67 7
JL Towler (Nthum)55 5
SL Trevor (Buck)62 2
J Turnbull (Dur)11 1
H Wagstaff (Es)31 1
EC Walby (Dor)63 3
CG Ward (Hert)62 2
H Watson (Norf)62 2
LA Watson (Hert)47 7
SH Waugh (Es)22 2
LH Weight (Dur)32 2
FJ Whiting (Buck)54 4
JGB Whiting (Buck)82 2
J Wilkinson (Staff)21 1
H Willett (Bed)32 2
S Wilson (Dur)12 2
GC Wingham (Nthum)62 2
WY Woodburn (Berk)66 6
AC Wright (Kent)85 5

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2022 CricketArchive