CricketArchive

Under-23 Tournament Division One 2000


 Points Table
 Averages: [Batting] [Bowling] [Fielding]
 Averages by [Team]
 Highlights

02 Sep 2000 Group CBloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Under-23s Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo misc50048
02 Sep 2000 Group DColts Cricket Club Under-23s v Colombo Cricket Club Under-23s Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo misc50049
02 Sep 2000 Group CMatara Sports Club Under-23s v Panadura Sports Club Under-23s Uyanwatte Stadium, Matara misc50050
02 Sep 2000 Group DMoors Sports Club Under-23s v Singha Sports Club Under-23s Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo misc50051
02 Sep 2000 Group BNondescripts Cricket Club Under-23s v Burgher Recreation Club Under-23s Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo misc50052
02 Sep 2000 Group ASebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s v Police Sports Club Under-23s Tyronne Fernando Stadium, Moratuwa misc50053
02 Sep 2000 Group ASinhalese Sports Club Under-23s v Galle Cricket Club Under-23s Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo misc50054
02 Sep 2000 Group BTamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s v Antonians Sports Club Under-23s P Saravanamuttu Stadium, Colombo misc50055
09 Sep 2000 Group CBloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s v Matara Sports Club Under-23s Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo misc50056
09 Sep 2000 Group DColombo Cricket Club Under-23s v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club Under-23s FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake misc50057
09 Sep 2000 Group DMoors Sports Club Under-23s v Colts Cricket Club Under-23s Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo misc50058
09 Sep 2000 Group BNondescripts Cricket Club Under-23s v Antonians Sports Club Under-23s Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo misc50059
09 Sep 2000 Group CPanadura Sports Club Under-23s v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club Under-23s Panadura Esplanade, Panadura misc50060
09 Sep 2000 Group ASebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s v Galle Cricket Club Under-23s Tyronne Fernando Stadium, Moratuwa misc50061
09 Sep 2000 Group ASinhalese Sports Club Under-23s v Negombo Cricket Club Under-23s Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo misc50062
09 Sep 2000 Group BTamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club Under-23s P Saravanamuttu Stadium, Colombo misc50063
16 Sep 2000 Group CBloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s v Panadura Sports Club Under-23s Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo misc50064
16 Sep 2000 Group BBurgher Recreation Club Under-23s v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club Under-23s Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo misc50065
16 Sep 2000 Group CKurunegala Youth Cricket Club Under-23s v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club Under-23s Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala misc50066
16 Sep 2000 Group DMoors Sports Club Under-23s v Colombo Cricket Club Under-23s Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo misc50067
16 Sep 2000 Group ANegombo Cricket Club Under-23s v Police Sports Club Under-23s FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake misc50068
16 Sep 2000 Group DSingha Sports Club Under-23s v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club Under-23s Galle International Stadium, Galle misc50069a
16 Sep 2000 Group ASinhalese Sports Club Under-23s v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo misc50070
16 Sep 2000 Group BTamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s v Nondescripts Cricket Club Under-23s P Saravanamuttu Stadium, Colombo misc50071
23 Sep 2000 Group BAntonians Sports Club Under-23s v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club Under-23s Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo misc50072
23 Sep 2000 Group DColombo Cricket Club Under-23s v Singha Sports Club Under-23s Colombo Cricket Club Ground, Colombo misc50073
23 Sep 2000 Group DColts Cricket Club Under-23s v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club Under-23s Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo misc50074
23 Sep 2000 Group AGalle Cricket Club Under-23s v Negombo Cricket Club Under-23s FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake misc50075
23 Sep 2000 Group CMatara Sports Club Under-23s v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club Under-23s Uyanwatte Stadium, Matara misc50076
23 Sep 2000 Group CPanadura Sports Club Under-23s v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Under-23s Panadura Esplanade, Panadura misc50077
23 Sep 2000 Group APolice Sports Club Under-23s v Sinhalese Sports Club Under-23s Police Park Ground, Colombo misc50078
23 Sep 2000 Group BTamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s v Burgher Recreation Club Under-23s P Saravanamuttu Stadium, Colombo misc50079
30 Sep 2000 Group CBloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club Under-23s Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo misc50080a
30 Sep 2000 Group BBurgher Recreation Club Under-23s v Antonians Sports Club Under-23s Campbell Park, Borella misc50081a
30 Sep 2000 Group DColts Cricket Club Under-23s v Singha Sports Club Under-23s Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo misc50082a
30 Sep 2000 Group CKurunegala Youth Cricket Club Under-23s v Matara Sports Club Under-23s Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala misc50083
30 Sep 2000 Group DMoors Sports Club Under-23s v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club Under-23s Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo misc50084a
30 Sep 2000 Group ANegombo Cricket Club Under-23s v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake misc50085a
30 Sep 2000 Group BNondescripts Cricket Club Under-23s v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club Under-23s Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo misc50086a
30 Sep 2000 Group APolice Sports Club Under-23s v Galle Cricket Club Under-23s Police Park Ground, Colombo misc50087a
06 Oct 2000 Quarter-FinalAntonians Sports Club Under-23s v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo misc50088
06 Oct 2000 Quarter-FinalColombo Cricket Club Under-23s v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Under-23s Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo misc50089
06 Oct 2000 Quarter-FinalMoors Sports Club Under-23s v Panadura Sports Club Under-23s Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo misc50090a
06 Oct 2000 Quarter-FinalNondescripts Cricket Club Under-23s v Sinhalese Sports Club Under-23s P Saravanamuttu Stadium, Colombo misc50091
15 Oct 2000 Semi-FinalColombo Cricket Club Under-23s v Panadura Sports Club Under-23s Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo misc50092
15 Oct 2000 Semi-FinalNondescripts Cricket Club Under-23s v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo misc50093
20 Oct 2000 FinalPanadura Sports Club Under-23s v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo misc50094

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES

CURRENT EVENTS

View all Current Events CLICK HERE






We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive